Past Officers


2016–2017

President Andrea Adamcakova-Dodd
President-Elect TBD
Vice President TBD
Secretary/Treasurer Hans Joachim-Lehmler
Councilors Partha Kasturi
James Sacco
Postdoc Representative Hemant Chavan
Graduate Student Representative Prachi Borude

2015–2016

President Udayan M. Apte
President Elect TBD
Secretary/Treasurer Hans-Joachim Lehmler
Councilors Claire Croutch
Partha Kasturi
James Sacco
Postdoc Representative TBD
Student Representative TBD

2014–2015

President Claire Croutch
President Elect Udayan Apte
Secretary/Treasurer Hans-Joachim Lehmler
Councilors Diane Rohlman
Timothy Spitzenberger
Postdoc Representative Samuel Buxton
Student Representative Yuchao Xie

2013–2014

President Aileen Keating
President Elect Claire Croutch
Secretary/Treasurer Hans-Joachim Lehmler
Councilors Udayan Apte
Postdoc Representative Samuel Buxton
Student Representative Dilshan Harishandra

2012–2013

President Thu Annelise Nguyen
President Elect Aileen Keating
Secretary/Treasurer Hans-Joachim Lehmler
Councilors Apte Udayan
Alan Parrish
Izabela Korwel
Postdoc Representative Julia Yue Cui
Student Representative Mitchell McGill

2011–2012

President Lora Arnold
President Elect Thu Annelise Nguyen
Secretary/Treasurer Hans-Joachim Lehmler
Councilors Aileen Keating
Izabela Korwel
Alan Parrish
Susan McKarns
Postdoc Representative Clarence David Williams
Student Representative Julia Yue Cui

2010–2011

President Jonathan Doorn
President Elect Lora Arnold
Secretary/Treasurer Hans-Joachim Lehmler
Councilors James Luyendyk
Susan McKarns
Shashi Ramaiah
Postdoc Representative Xianai Wu
Student Representative Erin Allen

2009–2010

President Anumantha Kanthamasy

2008–2009

President Harmut Jaeschke
President Elect Anumantha Kanthamasy
Secretary/Treasurer Bryan Copple
Councilors Grace Guo
Thu Annelise Nguyen
Claire Croutch
Lora Arnold
Jonathan Doorn
Postdoc Representative Ronnie Yeager
Student Representative Eirk Pacyniak

2007–2008

President Gabriele Ludewig
President Elect Hartmut Jaeschke
Secretary/Treasurer Jonathan Doorn
Councilors Grace Guo
Thu Annelise Nguyen
Richard Pleus
Deon van der Merwe
Postdoc Representative  
Student Representative Jennifer Rees



Each RC is responsible for the content within this site. Please contact SOTHQ@toxicology.org with comments.