Officers

2018–2019

President: George M. Woodall Jr.
Vice President: Gary D. Minsavage
Vice President-Elect: Barbara Wetmore
Secretary/Treasurer: Kan Shao
Past President: Elaina M. Kenyon
Councilor: Anne Elizabeth Loccisano
Councilor: Nathan R. Pechacek
Postdoctoral Representative: Cissy Li
Postdoctoral Representative: Jeanette Reyes
Student Representative: Paige A. Bommarito

Executive Committee Officer Roles and Responsibilities

Past Officers

2017–2018

President: Elaina M. Kenyon
Vice President: George M. Woodall Jr.
Vice President-Elect: Gary D. Minsavage
Secretary/Treasurer: Kan Shao
Past President: Sean M. Hays
Councilor: Betina J. Lew
Councilor: Nathan R. Pechacek
Postdoctoral Representative: Cissy Li
Student Representative: Paige A. Bommarito

2016–2017

President: Sean M. Hays
Vice President: Elaina M. Kenyon
Vice President-Elect: George M. Woodall
Secretary/Treasurer: Daniele Staskal Wikoff
Past President: Hugh A. Barton
Councilor: John Norman
Councilor: Betina J. Lew
Postdoctoral Representative: Kausar Begam Riaz Ahmed
Student Representative: Sloane Kathryn Tilley

2015–2016

President: Hugh A. Barton
Vice President: Sean M. Hays
Vice President-Elect: Elaina M. Kenyon
Secretary/Treasurer: Daniele Staskal Wikoff
Past President: John M. DeSesso
Councilor: Michael H. Lumpkin
Councilor: John Norman
Postdoctoral Representative: Kausar Begam Riaz Ahmed
Student Representative: Allison C. Franzen

2014–2015

President: John M. DeSesso
Vice President: Hugh A. Barton
Vice President-Elect: Sean Hays
Secretary/Treasurer: George M. Woodall
Past President: Laurie C. Haws
Councilor: Anna B. Lowit
Councilor: Michael Lumpkin
Postdoctoral Representative: Michelle C. DeSimone
Student Representative: Allison Franzen

2013–2014

President: Laurie C. Haws
Vice President: John M. DeSesso
Vice President-Elect: Hugh A. Barton
Secretary/Treasurer: George M. Woodall
Past President: John C. Lipscomb
Councilor: Nancy B. Beck
Councilor: Anna B. Lowit
Postdoctoral Representative: Michelle C. DeSimone
Student Representative:

2012–2013

President: John C. Lipscomb
Vice President: Laurie C. Haws
Vice President-Elect: John DeSesso
Secretary/Treasurer: Elaina M. Kenyon
Past President: Robinan Gentry
Councilor: Robert Andrew Budinsky
Councilor: Nancy Beck
Postdoctoral Representative: Roxana Weil
Student Representative: Jose A. Torres

2011–2012

President: Robinan Gentry
Vice President: John C. Lipscomb
Vice President-Elect: Laurie C. Haws
Secretary/Treasurer: Elaina M. Kenyon
Past President: Elaine M. Faustman
Councilor: Robert Andrew Budinsky
Councilor: Joanne Caroline English
Postdoctoral Representative: Anne Elizabeth Loccisano
Student Representative: TBD

2010–2011

President: Elaine M. Faustman
Vice President: Robinan Gentry
Vice President-Elect: John C. Lipscomb
Secretary/Treasurer: Calvin C. Willhite
Past–President: Edward V. Ohanian
Councilor: Rory B. Conolly
Councilor: Joanne Caroline English
Postdoctoral Representative: Anne Elizabeth Loccisano
Student Representative: David Taylor Szabo

2009–2010

President: Edward V. Ohanian
Vice President: Elaine M. Faustman
Vice President-Elect: Robinan Gentry
Secretary/Treasurer: Calvin C. Willhite
Past–President: Harvey J. Clewell
Councilor: Laurie C. Haws
Councilor: Rory B. Conolly
Postdoctoral Representative: Anne Elizabeth Loccisano
Student Representative: David Taylor Szabo

2008–2009

President: Harvey J. Clewell
Vice President: Edward V. Ohanian
Vice President-Elect: Elaine M. Faustman
Secretary/Treasurer: Julie E. Goodman
Past–President: Jennifer Orme–Zavaleta
Councilor: Laurie C. Haws
Councilor: Lisa M. Sweeney
Postdoctoral Representative: Jerry L. Campbell
Student Representative: Sheppard Allen Martin

2007–2008

President: Jennifer Orme–Zavaleta
Vice President: Harvey J. Clewell
Vice President-Elect: Edward V. Ohanian
Secretary/Treasurer: Julie E. Goodman
Councilor: John C. Lipscomb
Councilor: Lisa M. Sweeney
Councilor:John Lipscomb
Past–President: Michael L. Gargas
Student Representative: Vishaka Bhave

2006–2007

President: Michael Gargas
Past–President: Kannan Krishnan
Vice President: Jennifer Orme–Zavaleta
Vice President-Elect: Harvey Clewell
Secretary/Treasurer: Lynne Haber
Councilor (2005–2007): Teresa Leavens
Councilor (2006–2008): John Lipscomb

2005–2006

President: Kannan Krishnan
Past–President: Annie Jarabek
Vice President: Mike Gargas
Vice President-Elect: Jennifer Orme–Zavaleta
Secretary/Treasure: Lynne Haber
Councilor: Deborah Proctor
Councilor: Teresa Leavens

2004–2005

President: Annie Jarabek
Past–President: Ed Sargent
Vice President: Kannan Krishnan
Vice President-Elect: Mike Gargas
Secretary/Treasure: Steve DiZio
Councilor: Deborah Proctor
Councilor: Lorenz Rhomberg

Past Presidents of the Risk Assessment Specialty Section

2008–2009 Harvey J. Clewell
2007–2008 Jennifer Orme–Zavaleta
2006–2007 Michael Gargas
2005–2006 Kannan Krishnan
2004–2005 Annie M. Jarabek
2003–2004 Edward V. Sargent
2002–2003 Michael L. Dourson
2001–2002 Matthew S. Bogdanffy
2000–2001 Dennis J. Paustenbach
1999–2000 Robert J. Rubin
1998–1999 Clay B. Frederick
1997–1998 Rory B. Conolly
1996–1997 John A. Moore
1995–1996 John P. Christopher
1994–1995 Barbara D. Beck
1993–1994 C. Richard Cothern
1992–1993 Arthur Graham
1991–1992 Penelope A. Fenner–Crisp
1990–1991 Michael L. Dourson
1989–1990 Thomas B. Starr