Shows Main Header




  
 

Previous Officers

2016–2017

President:

Chris J. Somps

Vice President:

Mercedes Salvador-Silva

Vice President-Elect:

Vasudev P. Anand

Past President/Councilor:

Evan A. Thackaberry

Treasurer:

Russell J. Eyre

Communications Officer:

Marcus V. Terneus

Councilors:

Brian C. Gilger
Vladimir Bantseev

Postdoctoral Representative:

Kaushal Joshi

Student Representative:

Vacant

2015–2016

President:

Evan A. Thackaberry
Vice President:

Chris J. Somps

Vice President-Elect:

Mercedes Salvador-Silva

Past President/Councilor:

Edward Chow

Treasurer:

Jon Popke

Communications Officer:

Leandro Teixeira

Councilors:

Russell J. Eyre
Brian C. Gilger

Postdoctoral Representative:

Manlong Xu

Student Representative:

Vacant

2014–2015

President:

Edward Chow
Vice President:

Evan Thackaberry

Vice President-Elect:

Chris J. Somps

Past President/Councilor:

James Arthur Render

Treasurer:

Jon Popke

Communications Officer:

Leandro Teixeira

Councilors:

Diana Auyeung-Kim
Russell Eyre

Postdoctoral Representative:

Vacant

Student Representative:

Adele Miller

2013–2014

President:

James Arthur Render
Vice President:

Edward Chow

Vice President-Elect:

Evan Thackaberry

Past President/Councilor:

Brian J. Christian

Secretary/Treasurer:

Marina T. Seme Nelson

Communications Officer:

Chris J. Somps

Councilors:

Linval R. DePass
Diana Auyeung-Kim

Postdoctoral Representative:

TBD

Student Representative:

TBD

2012–2013

President:

Brian J. Christian
President-Elect:

James Arthur Render

Vice President:

Edward Chow

Secretary/Treasurer:

Marina T. Seme Nelson

Past President and
Councilor:

JoAnn C. L. Schuh

Councilors:

Mark E. Blazka
Linval R. DePass

Postdoctoral Representative:

TBD

Student Representative:

TBD

2011–2012

President:

JoAnn C. L. Schuh
President-Elect:

Brian J. Christian

Vice President:

James Arthur Render

Secretary/Treasurer:

Marina T. Seme Nelson

Past President and
Councilor:

Mark Vezina

Councilors:

Mark E. Blazka
Vasilis Vasiliou

Postdoctoral Representative:

TBD

Student Representative:

TBD

2010–2011

President:

Mark Vezina

President-Elect: JoAnn C. L. Schuh

Vice President:

Brian J. Christian

Secretary/Treasurer:

Marina T. Seme Nelson

Past President and
Councilor:

Margaret E. Collins

Councilors:

Timothy K. MacLachlan
Vasilis Vasiliou

Interim Executive Committee (2009–2010)

President:

Margaret Collins, Charles River

Vice President:

Mark Vezina, Charles River

Secretary-Treasurer:

Anne Wiese, Allergan.com

Councilors:

Tim MacLachlan, Genzyme
Ken Schafer, Vet Path Services
David Lehmann, Bausch and Lomb

Program Committee:

Andrea Weir
Mark Vezina
Margaret Collins (ex-officio)

Membership:

Matt Cowlen
Mark Vezina
Tim Lam, Covance
Margaret Collins (ex-officio)