Officers

(Officer Roles and Responsibilites)

2018–2019

President: Karin (Qingdong) Ke
Vice President: Mansi Krishan
Vice President-Elect: Chester Rodriguez
Secretary/Treasurer: Sharon Meyer
Past President, Councilor: Yu Janet Zang
Councilor: Logeswari Ponnusamy
Councilor: William Tolleson
Councilor: Mike Bolger
Councilor: Cody L. Wilson
Postdoctoral Representative: Gopi Srinivas Gadupudi
Graduate Student Representative: Suresh Nagumalli

To email the Food Safety Specialty Section Leadership, please send an email to SOTHQ@toxicology.org.

Past Officers

2017–2018

President: Yu Janet Zang
Vice President: Karin (Qingdong) Ke
Vice President-Elect: Mansi Krishan
Secretary/Treasurer: Lisa Tonner Navarro
Past President, Councilor: Laurie Carpenter Dolan
Councilor: René Viñas
Councilor: Pam Marone
Councilor: Mike Bolger
Councilor: Cody L. Wilson
Postdoctoral Representative: Gopi Srinivas Gadupudi
Graduate Student Representative: Suresh Nagumalli

2016–2017

President: Laurie Carpenter Dolan
Vice President: Yu Janet Zang
Vice President-Elect: Karin (Qingdong) Ke
Secretary/Treasurer: Lisa Navarro
Past President, Councilor: Brent R. Kobielush
Councilor: Brenna Flannery
Councilor: Brinda Mahadevan
Councilor: René Viñas
Councilor: Pam Marone
Postdoctoral Representative: Murphy L. Y. Wan
Postdoctoral Representative: Ashwini S. Phadnis-Moghe
Graduate Student Representative: Jalissa Wynder

2015–2016

President: Brent R. Kobielush
Vice President: Laurie Carpenter Dolan
Vice President-Elect: Yu Janet Zang
Secretary/Treasurer: Ruixin Hao
Past President, Councilor: Nicola Stagg
Councilor: Brenna Flannery
Councilor: Mansi Krishan
Councilor: Brinda Mahadevan
Councilor: Xiao Pan
Postdoctoral Representative: Murphy L. Y. Wan
Graduate Student Representative: Jalissa Wynder

2014–2015

President: Nicola Stagg
Vice President: Brent R. Kobielush
Vice President-Elect: Laurie C. Dolan
Secretary-Treasurer: Ruixin Hao
Past President, Councilor: Daniel M. Wilson
Councilor: Jaspreet Gujral
Councilor: Yu (Janet) Zang
Councilor: Xiao Pan
Councilor: Mansi Krishan
Postdoctoral Representative: Brenna M. Flannery
Student Representative: Erica Clark

2013–2014

President: Daniel M. Wilson
Vice President: Nicola Stagg
Vice President-Elect: Brent R. Kobielush
Secretary-Treasurer: Edwin C. Bisinger
Past President, Councilor: James C. Griffiths
Councilor: Laurie C. Dolan
Councilor: William Waissmann
Councilor: Jaspreet Gujral
Councilor: Yu (Janet) Zang
Postdoctoral Representative: Brenna M. Flannery
Student Representative: Xiao Pan

2012–2013

President: James C. Griffiths
Vice President: Daniel M. Wilson
Vice President-Elect: Nicola Jane Stagg
Secretary/Treasurer: Edwin Bisinger
Past President and Councilor: Kenneth A. Voss
Councilor: Brent R. Kobielush
Councilor: Laurie C. Dolan
Councilor: William Waissmann
Councilor: Suzanne Hendrich
Postdoctoral Representative: Natalie Johnson
Student Representative: Brenna Flannery

2011–2012

President: Kenneth A. Voss
Vice President: James C. Griffiths
Vice President-Elect: Daniel M. Wilson
Secretary/Treasurer: Timothy D. Phillips
Past President and Councilor: Ray A. Matulka
Councilor: Suzanne Hendrich
Councilor: Steven J. Hermansky
Councilor: Brent R. Kobielush
Councilor: Bernadene A. Magnuson
Councilor: Nicola Jane Stagg
Postdoctoral Representative: Natalie M. Johnson
Student Representative: Brenna Montague Flannery

2010–2011

President: Ray A. Matulka
Vice President: Kenneth A. Voss
Vice President-Elect: James C. Griffiths
Secretary/Treasurer: Timothy D. Phillips
Past President: Jia-Sheng Wang
Councilor: Steven J. Hermansky
Councilor: Bernadene A. Magnuson
Councilor: Stephen A. Ruckman
Councilor: Nicola J. Stagg